Quest Solid Bushing Single Strand Roller Chain

Add To Favorite Products List Add To Favorite Products List
Add To Favorite Products List
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
PEER Part No. 40R Q 41R Q 50R Q 60R Q 80R Q 100R Q 120R Q 140R Q 160R Q 180R Q 200R Q 240R Q
Industry No.4041506080100120140160180200240
Pitch (P)0.5000.5000.6250.7501.0001.2501.5001.7502.0002.2502.5003.000
Roller Width (W)0.3120.2500.3750.5000.6250.7501.0001.0001.2501.4061.5001.875
Roller Diameter (R)0.3120.3060.4000.4690.6250.7500.8751.0001.1251.4061.5621.875
Plate Height (H)0.4750.3900.5940.7120.9501.1871.4251.6621.9002.1372.3752.850
Plate Thickness (T)0.0600.0500.0800.0940.1250.1560.1870.2190.2500.2810.3120.375
Pin Diam (D)0.1570.1420.20000.2350.3130.3760.4370.50000.5630.6870.7810.937
Overall Width (F)0.3240.2630.4000.5010.6500.7811.0051.0741.2901.4431.5891.943
Overall Width (G)0.4060.3340.4880.6010.8030.9501.1741.2671.4591.6591.8252.179
Unit of Measure (Inches or Millimeters)inininininininininininin
Average Tensile Strength (Lbs.)4,1882,8666,8349,25917,63625,35334,39246,29757,76184,216109,128154,323
Average Weight Per Foot (Lbs./Ft.)0.4170.2760.6790.9741.7142.6543.794.9596.3178.51410.68416.396