ANSI Standard Triple-Strand Roller Chain

Add to MyPEER Add to MyPEER
Add to MyPEER
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
PEER Part No. 35-3R 40-3R 50-3R 60-3R 80-3R 100-3R 120-3R 140-3R 160-3R 180-3R 200-3R 240-3R
Industry No.35-340-350-360-380-3100-3120-3140-3160-3180-3200-3240-3
Pitch (P)0.3750.5000.6250.7501.0001.2501.5001.7502.0002.2502.5003.000
Roller Width (W)0.1880.3120.3750.5000.6250.7501.0001.0001.2501.4061.5001.875
Roller Diameter (R)0.2000.3120.4000.4690.6250.7500.8751.0001.1251.4061.5621.875
Plate Height (H)0.3560.4750.5940.7120.9501.1871.4251.6621.9002.1372.3752.850
Plate Thickness (T)0.0500.0600.0800.0940.1250.1560.1870.2190.2500.2810.3120.375
Pin Diam (D)0.1420.1570.2000.2350.3130.3760.4370.5000.5630.6870.7810.937
Overall Width (F)0.6330.8901.1131.4001.7992.2242.7732.9973.6134.0354.4065.402
Overall Width (G)0.6770.9751.2071.5061.9652.3382.9743.1943.6914.2514.6425.638
Unit of Measure (Inches or Millimeters)inininininininininininin
Transverse pitch (K)0.3990.5660.7130.8971.1531.4081.7891.9242.3052.5922.8173.458
Average Tensile Strength (Lbs.)7,40712,56620,50227,77852,91076,059103,176138,891173,283252,649327,386462,970
Average Weight Per Foot (Lbs./Ft.)0.6311.2232.0022.8765.0677.89611.24214.73618.74125.26631.78448.651

Check up to five results to perform an action.