ANSI Standard Quadruple-Strand Roller Chain

Add To Favorite Products List Add To Favorite Products List
Add To Favorite Products List
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Part No. 40-4R 50-4R 60-4R 80-4R 100-4R 120-4R 140-4R 160-4R 180-4R 200-4R 240-4R
Industry No.40-450-460-480-4100-4120-4140-4160-4180-4200-4240-4
Pitch (P)0.5000.6250.7501.0001.2501.5001.7502.0002.2502.5003.000
Roller Diameter (W)0.3120.3750.5000.6250.7501.0001.0001.2501.4061.5001.875
Roller Width (R)0.3120.4000.4690.6250.7500.8751.0001.1251.4061.5621.875
Plate Height (H)0.4750.5940.7120.9501.1871.4251.6621.9002.1372.3752.850
Plate Thickness (T)0.0600.0800.0940.1250.1560.1870.2190.2500.2810.3120.375
Pin Diam (D)0.1570.2000.2350.3130.3760.4370.5000.5630.6870.7810.937
Overall Width (F)1.1651.4831.8482.3922.9093.6823.9594.7465.3315.8147.130
Overall Width (G)1.2691.5501.9552.5263.0633.8324.1524.9205.5476.0507.366
Unit of Measure (Inches or Millimeters)ininininininininininin
Transverse pitch (K)0.5660.7130.8971.1531.4081.7891.9242.3052.5922.8173.458
Average Tensile Strength (Lbs.)16,75228,43937,91970,547117,506155,425213,407267,200336,866436,515617,294
Average Weight Per Foot (Lbs./Ft.)1.6.332.6743.8306.76010.51614.97119.64825.00433.63942.20064.643

Check up to five results to perform an action.