ANSI Standard Double-Strand Roller Chain

Add to MyPEER Add to MyPEER
Add to MyPEER
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
PEER Part No. 35-2R 40-2R 50-2R 60-2R 80-2R 100-2R 120-2R 140-2R 160-2R 180-2R 200-2R 240-2R
Industry No.35-240-250-260-280-2100-2120-2140-2160-2180-2200-2240-2
Pitch (P)0.3750.5000.6250.7501.0001.2501.5001.7502.0002.2502.5003.000
Roller Width (W)0.1880.3120.3750.5000.6250.7501.0001.0001.2501.4061.5001.875
Roller Diameter (R)0.2000.3120.4000.4690.6250.7500.8751.0001.1251.4061.5621.875
Plate Height (H)0.3560.4750.5940.7120.9501.1871.4251.6621.9002.1372.3752.850
Plate Thickness (T)0.0500.0600.0800.0940.1250.1560.1870.2190.2500.2810.3120.375
Pin Diam (D)0.1420.1570.2000.2350.3120.3760.4370.5000.5630.6870.7810.937
Overall Width (F)0.4410.6080.7550.9491.2241.5021.8952.0302.4572.7392.9983.673
Overall Width (G)0.4690.6900.8501.0551.3861.6552.0602.2432.5672.9553.2343.906
Unit of Measure (Inches or Millimeters)inininininininininininin
Transverse pitch (K)0.3990.5660.7130.8971.1531.4081.7891.9242.3052.5922.8173.458
Average Tensile Strength (Lbs.)4,9388,37713,66818,51835,27350,70668,78492,594115,522168,433218,257308,647
Average Weight Per Foot (Lbs./Ft.)0.4230.8201.3441.9293.3935.2827.5269.85112.52616.89321.23432.523

Description

Check up to five results to perform an action.